Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹1,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Fees
₹1,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Seats
120
Students
120
Seats
120
Students
120
The total fee for the 4-year Bachelor of Physiotherapy program at Nist University Ganjam is structured as follows:
| Semester | Tuition Fee | Hostel Rent | Mess Advance | Student Benevolent Fund | Medical Fees | Gymkhana Fees | Examination Fees | Total (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 30,000 | 20,000 | 8,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 | 63,500 |
| Semester 2 | 30,000 | 20,000 | 8,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 | 63,500 |
| Semester 3 | 30,000 | 20,000 | 8,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 | 63,500 |
| Semester 4 | 30,000 | 20,000 | 8,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 | 63,500 |
| Semester 5 | 30,000 | 20,000 | 8,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 | 63,500 |
| Semester 6 | 30,000 | 20,000 | 8,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 | 63,500 |
| Semester 7 | 30,000 | 20,000 | 8,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 | 63,500 |
| Semester 8 | 30,000 | 20,000 | 8,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 | 63,500 |
Tuition Fee: Covers instruction, curriculum development, laboratory access, and administrative costs associated with delivering the program.
Hostel Rent: Includes accommodation in university-hosted dormitories with shared facilities such as bathrooms, common rooms, and laundry services.
Mess Advance: Prepaid meal charges covering daily meals during the academic year, subject to monthly billing adjustments.
Student Benevolent Fund: A nominal contribution towards student welfare activities, sports events, and community service initiatives.
Medical Fees: Covers basic healthcare services provided by the university's medical center, including routine check-ups and emergency care.
Gymkhana Fees: Includes access to campus fitness centers, sports facilities, and recreational activities for all students.
Examination Fees: Covers assessment costs for semester exams, practical evaluations, and final project defenses.
The university provides comfortable hostel accommodations for all students with varying room types to suit different preferences and budgets:
The mess system operates on a monthly billing cycle, with charges varying based on meal preferences and dietary restrictions. Students can choose between standard meals, vegetarian options, or customized menus upon request.
Rebate policies are available for students who do not consume meals during certain periods due to travel or special circumstances. Rebates are processed quarterly and require approval from the hostel management office.
The university offers several financial assistance programs to ensure access to quality education for deserving students:
Eligibility criteria for each category are reviewed annually by the university's financial aid committee. Applications must be submitted before the start of the academic year and require supporting documents such as caste certificates, income proofs, and disability certificates where applicable.
All fees must be paid within the stipulated deadline to avoid late penalties. Payment can be made through online portals, bank transfers, or cash at designated counters on campus.
Late fees are charged at 2% per month for overdue payments beyond the due date. However, exceptions may be granted in cases of genuine hardship or documented emergencies.
Refund policies apply to students who withdraw from the program before completing their studies. Refunds are processed within 30 days after submission of required documents and approval by the finance office. The refund amount is calculated based on the proportion of time spent in the program and any applicable deductions for administrative costs or outstanding dues.