Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
SALEM, DELHI, India
SALEM, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,200
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
The Premier School of Architecture Salem has consistently demonstrated exceptional placement performance, with a strong track record in securing employment for its graduates. Over the last five years, the institution has achieved an average placement rate of 95%, with a significant number of students receiving Pre-Placement Offers (PPOs) before graduation.
| Year | Highest Package (INR) | Average Package (INR) | Median Package (INR) | Placement Percentage | PPOs Received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 12,00,000 | 7,00,000 | 6,50,000 | 95% | 130 |
| 2023 | 11,00,000 | 6,80,000 | 6,30,000 | 94% | 125 |
| 2022 | 10,50,000 | 6,50,000 | 6,00,000 | 93% | 120 |
| 2021 | 10,00,000 | 6,30,000 | 5,80,000 | 92% | 115 |
| 2020 | 9,50,000 | 6,00,000 | 5,50,000 | 91% | 110 |
| Year | Highest Package (INR) | Average Package (INR) | Median Package (INR) | Placement Percentage | PPOs Received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 11,00,000 | 6,80,000 | 6,30,000 | 94% | 125 |
| 2022 | 10,50,000 | 6,50,000 | 6,00,000 | 93% | 120 |
| 2021 | 10,00,000 | 6,30,000 | 5,80,000 | 92% | 115 |
| 2020 | 9,50,000 | 6,00,000 | 5,50,000 | 91% | 110 |
| Year | Highest Package (INR) | Average Package (INR) | Median Package (INR) | Placement Percentage | PPOs Received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 10,50,000 | 6,50,000 | 6,00,000 | 93% | 120 |
| 2021 | 10,00,000 | 6,30,000 | 5,80,000 | 92% | 115 |
| 2020 | 9,50,000 | 6,00,000 | 5,50,000 | 91% | 110 |
| Year | Highest Package (INR) | Average Package (INR) | Median Package (INR) | Placement Percentage | PPOs Received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10,00,000 | 6,30,000 | 5,80,000 | 92% | 115 |
| 2020 | 9,50,000 | 6,00,000 | 5,50,000 | 91% | 110 |
| Year | Highest Package (INR) | Average Package (INR) | Median Package (INR) | Placement Percentage | PPOs Received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9,50,000 | 6,00,000 | 5,50,000 | 91% | 110 |
The Premier School of Architecture Salem attracts top recruiters from various sectors. Below are the leading companies that have consistently recruited students over the past few years:
The top recruiters typically offer roles such as:
The graduates of Premier School of Architecture Salem are employed across various sectors:
With the growing adoption of digital tools in architecture, many students find opportunities in IT firms. These roles include UI/UX designers, smart building developers, and AI-assisted design engineers.
Graduates are often recruited by core engineering firms for roles in structural design, environmental planning, and infrastructure development.
Some graduates enter the finance sector as consultants or analysts working on real estate projects and urban development initiatives.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
1,200
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹7,00,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%