Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹2,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Fees
₹2,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Seats
300
Students
300
Seats
300
Students
300
The fee structure for the B.Tech Computer Applications program at The Charutar Vidya Mandal CVM University Anand is designed to be transparent and affordable, with clear breakdowns of all charges. The total cost includes tuition fees, hostel charges, mess advance, and various other components.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Rent (INR) | Mess Advance (INR) | Student Benevolent Fund (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Gymkhana Fees (INR) | Examination Fees (INR) | Total (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 50000 | 45000 | 20000 | 500 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 123500 |
| Semester 2 | 50000 | 45000 | 20000 | 500 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 123500 |
| Semester 3 | 50000 | 45000 | 20000 | 500 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 123500 |
| Semester 4 | 50000 | 45000 | 20000 | 500 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 123500 |
| Semester 5 | 50000 | 45000 | 20000 | 500 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 123500 |
| Semester 6 | 50000 | 45000 | 20000 | 500 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 123500 |
| Semester 7 | 50000 | 45000 | 20000 | 500 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 123500 |
| Semester 8 | 50000 | 45000 | 20000 | 500 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 123500 |
Each component of the fee structure serves a specific purpose in supporting the academic and extracurricular activities at The Charutar Vidya Mandal CVM University Anand:
The university offers multiple hostel options to accommodate students from diverse backgrounds. Hostel rooms are categorized into different types based on amenities and comfort levels:
The mess billing system is designed to be transparent and convenient. Students are required to pay a monthly advance amount towards their meal expenses. The mess menu includes both vegetarian and non-vegetarian options, ensuring dietary preferences of all students are accommodated.
Rebate policies are available for students who do not require hostel accommodation during certain periods, such as during internships or summer breaks. These rebates are calculated based on the number of days the student is away from the campus.
The university recognizes the financial constraints faced by some students and provides various waiver and concession schemes:
Scholarship eligibility criteria include income slabs, percentage in qualifying exams, and category-wise thresholds. Detailed guidelines are available on the official website for prospective applicants to understand the application process and required documentation.
The university follows a structured payment procedure to ensure timely fee collection:
The refund policy ensures that students receive their refunds in a timely manner after meeting all necessary conditions. All refunds are processed within 30 days of submission of the withdrawal request and necessary documentation.