Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
BHAVNAGAR, DELHI, India
BHAVNAGAR, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
The admission process for Truba College of Science and Technology is highly competitive, with cut-offs determined based on performance in entrance exams such as JOSAA, CSAB, and state-level examinations. Below is an analysis of cut-offs over the last ten years across different categories.
| Year | Opening Rank | Closing Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 75000 | 85000 |
| 2015 | 70000 | 80000 |
| 2016 | 65000 | 75000 |
| 2017 | 60000 | 70000 |
| 2018 | 55000 | 65000 |
| 2019 | 50000 | 60000 |
| 2020 | 45000 | 55000 |
| 2021 | 40000 | 50000 |
| 2022 | 35000 | 45000 |
| 2023 | 30000 | 40000 |
| Year | Opening Rank | Closing Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 85000 | 95000 |
| 2015 | 80000 | 90000 |
| 2016 | 75000 | 85000 |
| 2017 | 70000 | 80000 |
| 2018 | 65000 | 75000 |
| 2019 | 60000 | 70000 |
| 2020 | 55000 | 65000 |
| 2021 | 50000 | 60000 |
| 2022 | 45000 | 55000 |
| 2023 | 40000 | 50000 |
| Year | Opening Rank | Closing Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 95000 | 105000 |
| 2015 | 90000 | 100000 |
| 2016 | 85000 | 95000 |
| 2017 | 80000 | 90000 |
| 2018 | 75000 | 85000 |
| 2019 | 70000 | 80000 |
| 2020 | 65000 | 75000 |
| 2021 | 60000 | 70000 |
| 2022 | 55000 | 65000 |
| 2023 | 50000 | 60000 |
| Year | Opening Rank | Closing Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 110000 | 120000 |
| 2015 | 105000 | 115000 |
| 2016 | 100000 | 110000 |
| 2017 | 95000 | 105000 |
| 2018 | 90000 | 100000 |
| 2019 | 85000 | 95000 |
| 2020 | 80000 | 90000 |
| 2021 | 75000 | 85000 |
| 2022 | 70000 | 80000 |
| 2023 | 65000 | 75000 |
| Year | Opening Rank | Closing Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 130000 | 140000 |
| 2015 | 125000 | 135000 |
| 2016 | 120000 | 130000 |
| 2017 | 115000 | 125000 |
| 2018 | 110000 | 120000 |
| 2019 | 105000 | 115000 |
| 2020 | 100000 | 110000 |
| 2021 | 95000 | 105000 |
| 2022 | 90000 | 100000 |
| 2023 | 85000 | 95000 |
| Year | Opening Rank | Closing Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 140000 | 150000 |
| 2015 | 135000 | 145000 |
| 2016 | 130000 | 140000 |
| 2017 | 125000 | 135000 |
| 2018 | 120000 | 130000 |
| 2019 | 115000 | 125000 |
| 2020 | 110000 | 120000 |
| 2021 | 105000 | 115000 |
| 2022 | 100000 | 110000 |
| 2023 | 95000 | 105000 |
Over the past decade, the cut-offs at Truba College have shown a gradual decline in rank positions, indicating increased competition and higher demand for admission. The trend suggests:
The admission process for Truba follows the standard JoSAA/CSAB procedure:
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
3,500
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Graduation Rate
95.0%