Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹7,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,50,000
Highest Package
₹9,00,000
Fees
₹7,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,50,000
Highest Package
₹9,00,000
Seats
100
Students
300
Seats
100
Students
300
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Rent (INR) | Mess Advance (INR) | Student Benevolent Fund (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Gymkhana Fees (INR) | Examination Fees (INR) | Total Per Semester (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 200000 | 35000 | 40000 | 1000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 286000 |
| Semester 2 | 200000 | 35000 | 40000 | 1000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 286000 |
| Semester 3 | 200000 | 35000 | 40000 | 1000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 286000 |
| Semester 4 | 200000 | 35000 | 40000 | 1000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 286000 |
| Semester 5 | 200000 | 35000 | 40000 | 1000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 286000 |
| Semester 6 | 200000 | 35000 | 40000 | 1000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 286000 |
| Semester 7 | 200000 | 35000 | 40000 | 1000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 286000 |
| Semester 8 | 200000 | 35000 | 40000 | 1000 | 2000 | 2000 | 2000 | 286000 |
Each component of the fee structure serves a specific purpose in supporting student life and academic excellence.
This covers instruction, laboratory sessions, library access, and other educational services provided by the university. It is updated annually based on inflation and operational costs.
Hostel accommodation is available in various room types including single, double, triple, and quad occupancy rooms. The rent varies accordingly with additional amenities like Wi-Fi, AC, and study spaces.
Mess charges are collected as an advance for monthly meals during the semester. The billing system includes detailed records of daily consumption and adjustments for leave days or special occasions.
This fund supports students facing financial hardships, emergency medical needs, or other unforeseen circumstances. Contributions are voluntary but encouraged for community support.
Includes access to on-campus medical facilities, consultations, and prescribed medications. Students are advised to maintain health insurance coverage as an additional safeguard.
Cover sports activities, fitness center access, gym equipment maintenance, and recreational events organized by the student body.
These fees cover exam registration, evaluation, result processing, transcript issuance, and other administrative costs associated with examinations.
The university offers modern hostel facilities with comfortable living conditions for students from all backgrounds. Room types vary in size and amenities to suit individual preferences.
Students pay mess charges in advance for the entire semester. The system tracks daily meal consumption and adjusts bills based on attendance or leave days. Special dietary options like vegetarian, non-vegetarian, and Jain meals are available upon request.
The university recognizes diverse financial backgrounds and offers several financial aid options to deserving students.
| Category | Income Slab (INR) | Benefits |
|---|---|---|
| SC/ST/PwD | Up to 2,00,000 | 100% waiver on tuition fee and hostel rent |
| EWS | Up to 4,00,000 | 50% waiver on tuition fee and hostel rent |
| MCM (Minority Community) | Up to 3,00,000 | 25% waiver on tuition fee and hostel rent |
Students must submit applications along with supporting documents like income certificates, caste certificates (if applicable), and Aadhaar card copies. Applications are reviewed by the financial aid committee and decisions are communicated within two weeks.
The university follows a transparent payment procedure to ensure timely fee submission and ease of tracking.
A late fee of 2% per month is applicable on unpaid dues beyond the deadline. Interest charges may be levied if fees remain overdue for more than six months.
Refunds are processed upon withdrawal or transfer from the university, subject to certain conditions: