Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MANDLA, DELHI, India
MANDLA, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹3,00,000
The admission cut-off ranks for Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP have shown a gradual increase over the years, reflecting improved academic standards and growing demand for technical education:
| Year | General Category (Opening) | General Category (Closing) | EWS Category (Opening) | EWS Category (Closing) | OBC Category (Opening) | OBC Category (Closing) | SC Category (Opening) | SC Category (Closing) | ST Category (Opening) | ST Category (Closing) | PwD Category (Opening) | PwD Category (Closing) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4500 | 7500 | 3500 | 6000 | 4000 | 6800 | 2500 | 4200 | 1500 | 3000 | 1200 | 2500 |
| 2022 | 4000 | 7000 | 3200 | 5800 | 3800 | 6500 | 2400 | 4000 | 1400 | 2800 | 1100 | 2300 |
| 2021 | 3800 | 6500 | 3000 | 5500 | 3600 | 6200 | 2300 | 3800 | 1300 | 2600 | 1000 | 2100 |
| 2020 | 3500 | 6000 | 2800 | 5200 | 3400 | 5800 | 2200 | 3600 | 1200 | 2400 | 900 | 1900 |
| 2019 | 3200 | 5500 | 2600 | 4800 | 3200 | 5400 | 2100 | 3400 | 1100 | 2200 | 800 | 1700 |
| 2018 | 3000 | 5000 | 2400 | 4500 | 3000 | 5000 | 2000 | 3200 | 1000 | 2000 | 700 | 1500 |
| 2017 | 2800 | 4500 | 2200 | 4200 | 2800 | 4600 | 1900 | 3000 | 900 | 1800 | 600 | 1300 |
The cut-off trends for Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP indicate a consistent increase in demand for admission over the years. This trend can be attributed to:
The closing ranks have consistently risen, with the general category showing an increase from 4500 in 2017 to 7500 in 2023. This suggests a competitive environment where students are increasingly aspiring for admission to this prestigious institution.
The admission process for Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP follows the JoSAA (Joint Seat Allocation Authority) and CSAB (Central Seat Allocation Board) procedures:
The counseling process typically begins in June and concludes by July, with multiple rounds of seat allocation throughout the period.
The admission categories for Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP include:
The reservation system ensures equitable access to technical education for all sections of society, promoting social inclusion and diversity.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹3,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%