Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MANDLA, DELHI, India
MANDLA, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹3,00,000
The fee structure at Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP is designed to be affordable while ensuring quality education. The college follows government-mandated fees with minimal additional charges.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Fee (INR) | Mess Fee (INR) | Medical Fee (INR) | Other Fees (INR) | Total (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 500 | 1000 | 30000 |
| Semester 2 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 500 | 1000 | 30000 |
| Semester 3 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 500 | 1000 | 30000 |
| Semester 4 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 500 | 1000 | 30000 |
| Semester 5 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 500 | 1000 | 30000 |
| Semester 6 | 20000 | 5000 | 3000 | 500 | 1000 | 30000 |
The hostel facilities at Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP are designed to provide students with a comfortable living environment conducive to academic success. The hostel charges include:
The mess facility offers nutritious meals to students with varied dietary options including vegetarian and non-vegetarian choices. The mess charges are inclusive of breakfast, lunch, and dinner.
The ROI analysis for Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP is based on the average package offered to graduates compared to the total fees paid over the course duration:
| Parameter | Amount (INR) |
|---|---|
| Total Fees Paid (6 Semesters) | 180000 |
| Average Package Offered | 320000 |
| ROI Ratio | 1.78:1 |
| Net Return (INR) | 140000 |
This ROI analysis indicates that students who graduate from Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP receive a return of more than 1.7 times their investment, making it one of the most cost-effective educational options in the region.
Beyond tuition fees, students may incur additional costs for:
The college also offers financial assistance to students from economically disadvantaged backgrounds through various government schemes and internal scholarship programs.
Students can make fee payments through:
The college also offers installment plans for students who require flexibility in fee payments.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹3,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%