Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
MANDLA, DELHI, India
MANDLA, DELHI, India
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹3,00,000
The placement statistics at Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP reflect the institution's commitment to student success and industry relevance. Over the last five years, the college has consistently maintained a high placement rate, with an average of 90.5% of students securing jobs upon graduation.
| Year | Highest Package (INR) | Average Package (INR) | Median Package (INR) | Placement Percentage (%) | PPOs Received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 850000 | 320000 | 300000 | 91.0 | 45 |
| 2022 | 820000 | 310000 | 295000 | 90.5 | 42 |
| 2021 | 790000 | 300000 | 285000 | 89.5 | 38 |
| 2020 | 760000 | 290000 | 270000 | 88.5 | 35 |
| 2019 | 730000 | 280000 | 260000 | 87.0 | 30 |
The following companies have consistently recruited from Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP over the years:
The sector-wise distribution of placements at Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP reflects the growing demand for technical talent across multiple domains:
| Sector | Percentage of Placements | Average Package (INR) | Top Job Profiles |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 45% | 320000 | Software Developer, Data Analyst, Cybersecurity Specialist, System Engineer |
| Electronics & Communication | 20% | 310000 | Embedded Systems Engineer, Wireless Communication Specialist, IoT Developer |
| Mechanical Engineering | 15% | 300000 | Design Engineer, Manufacturing Specialist, Quality Assurance Engineer |
| Civil Engineering | 10% | 280000 | Structural Engineer, Project Manager, Construction Supervisor |
| Finance & Banking | 5% | 300000 | Financial Analyst, Risk Consultant, Investment Advisor |
| Other Sectors | 5% | 270000 | Consultant, Trainer, Researcher, Entrepreneur |
The placement trends at Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP have shown a steady upward trajectory over the past five years. This growth can be attributed to several factors:
The average package has increased from INR 270,000 in 2019 to INR 320,000 in 2023, indicating a consistent improvement in student employability. The highest package recorded in recent years has exceeded INR 850,000, demonstrating the potential for top-performing students to secure leadership roles in leading organizations.
The recruitment process at Government Polytechnic College Mandla MP involves multiple stages:
The college's placement cell works closely with industry partners to ensure that recruitment processes are fair, transparent, and aligned with student capabilities.
NAAC Grade
A_PLUS
Students
2,000
Placement
90.5%
Avg Package
₹3,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Graduation Rate
92.0%