Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹2,50,000
Placement
93.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Fees
₹2,50,000
Placement
93.0%
Avg Package
₹6,50,000
Highest Package
₹12,00,000
Seats
180
Students
180
Seats
180
Students
180
The total fee structure for the Welding program at K L Polytechnic includes various components spread across eight semesters. Here is a detailed breakdown:
| Semester | Tuition Fee | Hostel Rent | Mess Advance | Student Benevolent Fund | Medical Fees | Gymkhana Fees | Examination Fees | Total Per Semester |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹50,000 | ₹20,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹1,000 | ₹500 | ₹2,000 | ₹85,500 |
| 2 | ₹50,000 | ₹20,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹1,000 | ₹500 | ₹2,000 | ₹85,500 |
| 3 | ₹50,000 | ₹20,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹1,000 | ₹500 | ₹2,000 | ₹85,500 |
| 4 | ₹50,000 | ₹20,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹1,000 | ₹500 | ₹2,000 | ₹85,500 |
| 5 | ₹50,000 | ₹20,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹1,000 | ₹500 | ₹2,000 | ₹85,500 |
| 6 | ₹50,000 | ₹20,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹1,000 | ₹500 | ₹2,000 | ₹85,500 |
| 7 | ₹50,000 | ₹20,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹1,000 | ₹500 | ₹2,000 | ₹85,500 |
| 8 | ₹50,000 | ₹20,000 | ₹10,000 | ₹2,000 | ₹1,000 | ₹500 | ₹2,000 | ₹85,500 |
The hostel system at K L Polytechnic offers different room types with varying amenities:
The mess billing system includes:
The university offers several financial assistance schemes based on income criteria:
Eligibility criteria for each category are determined based on official certificates issued by respective authorities.
Students must make payments within the first week of each semester to avoid late fees:
All payments can be made through online portals or physical counters at the finance office. Receipts are generated automatically for each transaction.