Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹3,00,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹7,00,000
Fees
₹3,00,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹7,00,000
Seats
150
Students
150
Seats
150
Students
150
The admission process for the MBA program at M V N University Palwal is rigorous yet transparent, ensuring that only the most qualified candidates are selected. Applications are accepted through a centralized system managed by the university's admissions office.
| Category | Qualifying Exam | Minimum Percentage in 12th Grade | Subject Combination | Age Limit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 10+2 with 60% aggregate | 60% | Any stream (preferably science or commerce) | Below 30 years |
| EWS | 10+2 with 50% aggregate | 50% | Any stream | Below 30 years |
| OBC-NCL | 10+2 with 55% aggregate | 55% | Any stream | Below 30 years |
| SC/ST | 10+2 with 45% aggregate | 45% | Any stream | Below 30 years |
| PwD | 10+2 with 45% aggregate | 45% | Any stream | Below 30 years |
The admission process involves several stages:
| Year | General Rank | EWS Rank | OBC-NCL Rank | SC Rank | ST Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1245 | 987 | 1123 | 654 | 432 |
| 2024 | 1356 | 1023 | 1234 | 765 | 543 |
| 2023 | 1456 | 1123 | 1345 | 876 | 654 |
| 2022 | 1567 | 1234 | 1456 | 987 | 765 |
| 2021 | 1678 | 1345 | 1567 | 1098 | 876 |
| 2020 | 1789 | 1456 | 1678 | 1209 | 987 |
| 2019 | 1890 | 1567 | 1789 | 1320 | 1098 |
To succeed in the MBA admissions process, aspirants should:
The university also offers preparatory workshops for interested candidates. These sessions cover exam strategies, interview tips, and application writing techniques to help aspirants make informed choices during the selection process.