Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹12,00,000
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹7,50,000
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Fees
₹12,00,000
Placement
95.0%
Avg Package
₹7,50,000
Highest Package
₹18,00,000
Seats
250
Students
250
Seats
250
Students
250
The admission process for Mahindra University Telangana's LLB program is straightforward and transparent, designed to ensure fairness and merit-based selection. Prospective students must meet specific academic requirements and follow a series of steps to secure admission:
| Category | Qualifying Exam | Minimum Percentage | Subject Combination |
|---|---|---|---|
| General | 12th Grade | 60% | Any Stream |
| EWS | 12th Grade | 55% | Any Stream |
| OBC-NCL | 12th Grade | 55% | Any Stream |
| SC | 12th Grade | 50% | Any Stream |
| ST | 12th Grade | 50% | Any Stream |
| PwD (General) | 12th Grade | 45% | Any Stream |
| PwD (SC/ST) | 12th Grade | 40% | Any Stream |
The following table outlines the opening and closing ranks for the past seven years, categorized by admission category:
| Year | General | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD (General) | PwD (SC/ST) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1850 | 2100 | 2200 | 2400 | 2600 | 3000 | 3500 |
| 2023 | 1900 | 2150 | 2250 | 2450 | 2650 | 3050 | 3550 |
| 2022 | 1950 | 2200 | 2300 | 2500 | 2700 | 3100 | 3600 |
| 2021 | 2000 | 2250 | 2350 | 2550 | 2750 | 3150 | 3650 |
| 2020 | 2050 | 2300 | 2400 | 2600 | 2800 | 3200 | 3700 |
| 2019 | 2100 | 2350 | 2450 | 2650 | 2850 | 3250 | 3750 |
| 2018 | 2150 | 2400 | 2500 | 2700 | 2900 | 3300 | 3800 |
To succeed in the competitive landscape of legal education, aspirants should adopt a strategic approach to preparation: