Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹12,88,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,80,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Fees
₹12,88,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹7,80,000
Highest Package
₹15,00,000
Seats
120
Students
1,200
Seats
120
Students
1,200
The total fee for the four-year Project Management program at Maya Institute of Technology and Management is INR 1,288,000. The following table breaks down the cost per semester:
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Rent (INR) | Mess Advance (INR) | Student Benevolent Fund (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Gymkhana Fees (INR) | Examination Fees (INR) | Total (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 80000 | 45000 | 30000 | 2000 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 161000 |
| Semester 2 | 80000 | 45000 | 30000 | 2000 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 161000 |
| Semester 3 | 80000 | 45000 | 30000 | 2000 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 161000 |
| Semester 4 | 80000 | 45000 | 30000 | 2000 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 161000 |
| Semester 5 | 80000 | 45000 | 30000 | 2000 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 161000 |
| Semester 6 | 80000 | 45000 | 30000 | 2000 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 161000 |
| Semester 7 | 80000 | 45000 | 30000 | 2000 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 161000 |
| Semester 8 | 80000 | 45000 | 30000 | 2000 | 1000 | 1000 | 2000 | 161000 |
The hostel charges vary by room type:
Mess billing is based on consumption. Students can opt for different meal plans—regular, vegetarian, or non-vegetarian—and are billed accordingly at the end of each month.
Fee waivers and concessions are available for students belonging to SC/ST/PwD, EWS, and MCM categories:
Applications for financial aid must be submitted before the start of each semester along with supporting documents such as income certificates or disability reports.
Payments can be made via net banking, credit/debit cards, or demand drafts. Late fees are applicable if payments are not made within 7 days of the deadline. A refund is processed only after the completion of the academic year and approval from the finance department.