Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹3,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Fees
₹3,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹5,00,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Seats
400
Students
1,200
Seats
400
Students
1,200
| Semester | Tuition Fee | Hostel Rent | Mess Advance | Student Benevolent Fund | Medical Fees | Gymkhana Fees | Examination Fees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester 1 | 90,000 | 45,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
| Semester 2 | 90,000 | 45,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
| Semester 3 | 90,000 | 45,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
| Semester 4 | 90,000 | 45,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
| Semester 5 | 90,000 | 45,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
| Semester 6 | 90,000 | 45,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
| Semester 7 | 90,000 | 45,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
| Semester 8 | 90,000 | 45,000 | 25,000 | 3,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 2,000 |
Tuition Fee: Covers the cost of instruction, access to digital resources, lab facilities, and administrative services provided by the university. This fee remains consistent across semesters as it reflects the core value delivered throughout the program.
Hostel Rent: Includes accommodation in shared or private rooms depending on availability and preferences. The rent covers utilities such as electricity, water, internet, and maintenance of common areas.
Mess Advance: Paid upfront to cover monthly meal expenses at the university cafeteria. This amount is adjusted at the end of each month based on actual consumption.
Student Benevolent Fund: A small annual contribution aimed at supporting students from economically disadvantaged backgrounds through financial assistance and scholarships.
Medical Fees: Covers access to on-campus medical facilities, including consultations, diagnostic tests, and emergency care during the academic year.
Gymkhana Fees: Supports recreational activities, sports equipment, and fitness programs available on campus. These fees ensure access to gymnasiums, swimming pools, and organized sporting events.
Examination Fees: Covers the costs associated with conducting examinations, including question paper preparation, invigilation, result processing, and certificate issuance.
Students can choose between single, double, or triple occupancy rooms in various hostel blocks across campus. Room types vary in amenities and pricing, with single rooms being the most expensive but offering maximum privacy.
The mess billing system operates on a monthly basis, where students pay an advance amount for meals. At the end of each month, bills are recalculated based on actual consumption, with any excess refunded or shortfall adjusted accordingly.
Rebate policies allow students to receive partial refunds during holidays or when they temporarily leave campus for internships or conferences. These policies ensure fair compensation without penalizing students for legitimate absences.
The university offers several financial aid options for students from economically weaker sections. Eligibility criteria are based on income slabs, with scholarships available for SC/ST/PwD, EWS, and MCM categories.
Income slabs for scholarship eligibility include:
Applications must be submitted through the official portal, accompanied by supporting documents such as income certificates, caste certificates, and Aadhaar cards. Selection is based on merit combined with financial need, ensuring transparency and fairness in allocation.
Payments are made via online portals using debit/credit cards, net banking, or NEFT transfers. Students must adhere to strict deadlines for fee payment, with late fees calculated at 1% per month beyond the due date.
In case of withdrawal from the program, refund rules are applied based on the duration of enrollment. If withdrawn before six months, no refund is processed. For withdrawals after six months, a pro-rated refund is issued after deducting administrative charges and pending dues.