Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹12,00,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Fees
₹12,00,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹8,00,000
Seats
180
Students
180
Seats
180
Students
180
The total cost of pursuing a Pharmacy degree at The Global Open University Dimapur includes various components designed to cover educational, infrastructural, and administrative expenses. Understanding the fee structure is crucial for planning financial resources effectively.
| Semester | Tuition Fee | Hostel Rent | Mess Advance | Student Benevolent Fund | Medical Fees | Gymkhana Fees | Examination Fees | Total (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semester I | 35,000 | 20,000 | 10,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 70,500 |
| Semester II | 35,000 | 20,000 | 10,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 70,500 |
| Semester III | 35,000 | 20,000 | 10,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 70,500 |
| Semester IV | 35,000 | 20,000 | 10,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 70,500 |
| Semester V | 35,000 | 20,000 | 10,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 70,500 |
| Semester VI | 35,000 | 20,000 | 10,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 70,500 |
| Semester VII | 35,000 | 20,000 | 10,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 70,500 |
| Semester VIII | 35,000 | 20,000 | 10,000 | 2,000 | 1,000 | 500 | 2,000 | 70,500 |
Tuition Fee: Covers instruction, curriculum development, and administrative costs associated with academic programs.
Hostel Rent: Includes accommodation for students living on campus. Room types range from single occupancy to shared accommodations with varying amenities.
Mess Advance: Prepaid meal charges for the semester, covering meals in university dining halls.
Student Benevolent Fund: A fund dedicated to supporting financially disadvantaged students through scholarships and emergency assistance.
Medical Fees: Covers healthcare services provided within the campus health center including consultations, medications, and basic treatments.
Gymkhana Fees: Annual fee for access to sports facilities, fitness centers, and recreational activities on campus.
Examination Fees: Covers costs related to conducting examinations, evaluating papers, and issuing certificates.
Our hostel facilities are designed to provide comfortable living environments for students. Rooms come in various configurations including single, double, triple, and quad occupancy options.
The mess billing system operates on a monthly cycle, with charges deducted from student accounts based on meal consumption. Students can opt for different meal plans including vegetarian and non-vegetarian options.
Rebate policies are applicable for students who do not reside in hostels or take leave during specific periods. These rebates ensure fair billing practices aligned with actual usage patterns.
We recognize the financial challenges faced by many students and offer various fee waiver schemes to support them. Eligibility criteria are based on income slabs and family background.
The application process involves submission of relevant documents including income certificates, caste certificates, and proof of residence. Applications must be submitted before the start of the academic year to ensure timely processing.
Payments can be made through online portals using credit/debit cards, net banking, or NEFT/RTGS transfers. Payment deadlines are strictly enforced to maintain accurate records and avoid penalties.
Late fees are calculated at 1% per month on outstanding dues unless otherwise specified in the payment schedule. Students must ensure timely payments to prevent academic disruptions or restrictions on services.
In case of withdrawal, refund policies apply depending on the reason for leaving. Refunds are processed within 60 days after submission of all necessary documents and verification by the administration.