Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹3,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹7,50,000
Fees
₹3,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹7,50,000
Seats
120
Students
1,200
Seats
120
Students
1,200
The admission process for the MBA program at Nirma University Ahmedabad is transparent, fair, and aligned with national standards. The process involves several stages:
| Category | Qualifying Exam | Minimum Percentage | Subject Combination | Age Limit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | Graduation (Bachelor's Degree) | 50% | Any discipline | 20 years |
| EWS | Graduation (Bachelor's Degree) | 45% | Any discipline | 20 years |
| OBC-NCL | Graduation (Bachelor's Degree) | 45% | Any discipline | 20 years |
| SC | Graduation (Bachelor's Degree) | 40% | Any discipline | 20 years |
| ST | Graduation (Bachelor's Degree) | 40% | Any discipline | 20 years |
| PwD | Graduation (Bachelor's Degree) | 45% | Any discipline | 20 years |
| Year | General | EWS | OBC-NCL | SC | ST | PwD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4500 | 3800 | 4100 | 3900 | 3700 | 3600 |
| 2020 | 4400 | 3700 | 4000 | 3800 | 3600 | 3500 |
| 2021 | 4300 | 3600 | 3900 | 3700 | 3500 | 3400 |
| 2022 | 4200 | 3500 | 3800 | 3600 | 3400 | 3300 |
| 2023 | 4100 | 3400 | 3700 | 3500 | 3300 | 3200 |
| 2024 | 4000 | 3300 | 3600 | 3400 | 3200 | 3100 |
| 2025 | 3900 | 3200 | 3500 | 3300 | 3100 | 3000 |
To succeed in the MBA admission process at Nirma University Ahmedabad, aspirants should: