Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹3,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹7,50,000
Fees
₹3,50,000
Placement
92.0%
Avg Package
₹4,50,000
Highest Package
₹7,50,000
Seats
120
Students
1,200
Seats
120
Students
1,200
| Year | Highest Package (INR) | Average Package (INR) | Median Package (INR) | Placement Percentage | PPOs Received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 750000 | 450000 | 430000 | 90.0% | 180 |
| 2020 | 720000 | 430000 | 410000 | 89.0% | 170 |
| 2021 | 680000 | 410000 | 390000 | 88.0% | 160 |
| 2022 | 650000 | 390000 | 370000 | 87.0% | 150 |
| 2023 | 620000 | 370000 | 350000 | 86.0% | 140 |
| 2024 | 590000 | 350000 | 330000 | 85.0% | 130 |
| 2025 | 540000 | 320000 | 300000 | 84.0% | 120 |
The MBA program at Nirma University Ahmedabad attracts a diverse set of top-tier companies across multiple sectors:
These companies offer roles such as:
The MBA graduates from Nirma University Ahmedabad are highly sought after across various sectors:
The internship season at Nirma University Ahmedabad is highly structured. Students participate in a two-month summer training program where they are placed with top companies based on their interests and aptitudes. The process includes:
Historically, internships have offered stipends ranging from Rs. 30,000 to Rs. 60,000 per month depending on the company and role.