Search and navigate to colleges and courses
Apply
Scholarships & exams
Fees
₹12,00,000
Placement
92.5%
Avg Package
₹5,20,000
Highest Package
₹8,50,000
Fees
₹12,00,000
Placement
92.5%
Avg Package
₹5,20,000
Highest Package
₹8,50,000
Seats
120
Students
600
Seats
120
Students
600
The total cost of pursuing a Computer Applications degree at P P Savani University Surat is structured to provide value for money while ensuring quality education and infrastructure. The fee structure covers tuition, hostel, mess, and other essential charges over the four-year duration of the program.
| Semester | Tuition Fee (INR) | Hostel Rent (INR) | Mess Advance (INR) | Student Benevolent Fund (INR) | Medical Fees (INR) | Gymkhana Fees (INR) | Examination Fees (INR) | Total (INR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | 300000 | 60000 | 20000 | 1000 | 5000 | 2000 | 2000 | 390000 |
| II | 300000 | 60000 | 20000 | 1000 | 5000 | 2000 | 2000 | 390000 |
| III | 300000 | 60000 | 20000 | 1000 | 5000 | 2000 | 2000 | 390000 |
| IV | 300000 | 60000 | 20000 | 1000 | 5000 | 2000 | 2000 | 390000 |
| V | 300000 | 60000 | 20000 | 1000 | 5000 | 2000 | 2000 | 390000 |
| VI | 300000 | 60000 | 20000 | 1000 | 5000 | 2000 | 2000 | 390000 |
| VII | 300000 | 60000 | 20000 | 1000 | 5000 | 2000 | 2000 | 390000 |
| VIII | 300000 | 60000 | 20000 | 1000 | 5000 | 2000 | 2000 | 390000 |
The total fee for the entire program is approximately 3,120,000 INR. Each semester includes a detailed breakdown of charges to ensure transparency and clarity.
The tuition fee covers access to all academic resources including classroom instruction, laboratory facilities, digital libraries, and online learning platforms. It is subject to annual revision based on inflation and infrastructure upgrades.
Hostel accommodation is provided in shared rooms with basic amenities such as beds, study tables, wardrobes, and internet connectivity. The rent includes utilities like electricity and water supply.
The mess advance covers monthly food expenses for students living on campus. Students are required to pay an initial advance amount that is adjusted at the end of each month based on actual consumption.
This fund supports students facing financial hardships or emergencies. Contributions are minimal and help maintain a supportive environment for all students.
The medical fee covers access to on-campus health services, including consultations, diagnostics, and minor treatments. A dedicated medical center ensures timely healthcare support.
This fee supports extracurricular activities and sports facilities, including gym memberships, recreational programs, and cultural events that enhance student life quality.
The examination fees cover the costs associated with conducting tests, evaluating answers, issuing certificates, and managing academic records.
Hostel rooms are categorized into different types based on comfort levels and facilities:
The mess billing system operates on a monthly basis. Students pay an advance amount at the beginning of each month, which is adjusted based on consumption. Rebate policies are available for students who do not consume meals regularly.
The university offers various financial aid options to eligible students:
Eligibility criteria for these benefits are based on income slabs and other qualifying factors. Students must submit relevant documents during the admission process to claim these concessions.
All fees must be paid through online banking, debit/credit cards, or NEFT/RTGS transfers. Payment deadlines are strictly enforced to avoid late fees and administrative complications.
Late fee calculation is as follows:
The refund policy is applied in case of withdrawal or cancellation of admission. Refunds are processed within 60 days of submission of the application, subject to deduction of administrative charges and any applicable fees.